Quality Matters Recognized Courses at Clark College

2016

Assertiveness (HDEV 155) Recertified
Course Representative:  Tani McBeth
Date Recognized: 2016-08-09

Introduction to Project Management (MGMT 126) Recertified
Course Representative:  Kathy Chatfield
Date Recognized: 2016-07-14

Intro to Chemistry: Pre-Health (CHEM& 121)
Course Representative:  Karl Bailey
Date Recognized: 2016-06-17

English Composition II (ENGL& 102) Recertified
Course Representative:  Elizabeth Donley
Date Recognized: 2016-05-25

Intro to Geol II: Earth's Surface Processes (GEOL 102)
Course Representative:  Michelle Stoklosa
Date Recognized: 2016-05-17

General Chemistry Preparation (CHEM&139)
Course Representative:  April Mixon
Date Recognized: 2016-05-05

United States History III (HIST& 148) Recertified
Course Representative:  Loni Bramson
Date Recognized: 2016-03-23

School Age Care (EDUC&136)
Course Representative:  Lora Whitfield
Date Recognized: 2016-02-18

 

Quality Matters 2015

Principles of Management (MGMT 101)
Course Representative:  Patricia Serrano
Date Recognized: 2015-12-22

Elementary Algebra (MATH 090)
Course Representative:  Jennifer S Ward
Date Recognized: 2015-10-06

College Essentials: Introduction to Clark (COLL 101)
Course Representative:  Kristin Sherwood
Date Recognized: 2015-09-29

Digital Photography I (ART 145)
Course Representative:  Jamie Waelchli
Date Recognized: 2015-06-12

Technical Writing (ENGL&235)
Course Representative:  Tobias Peterson
Date Recognized: 2015-06-02

Mind Body Health (HPE 266)
Course Representative:  Laura Demeri
Date Recognized: 2015-06-01

 

Quality Matters 2014 logo

Health for Adult Living (HLTH 101)
Course Representative:  Erin Staples
Date Recognized: 2014-07-02

Independent Fitness Program (PE 108)
Course Representative:  Lisa Borho
Date Recognized: 2014-07-02

Food and Your Health (HLTH 100)
Course Representative:  Kristin Myklebust
Date Recognized: 2014-07-02

Fitness-Wellness (HPE 258)
Course Representative:  Kristin Woitte
Date Recognized: 2014-07-02

QM 2013

Bioethics (BIOL180)
Course Representative:  Amy Dolan
Date Recognized: 2013-08-01

English Composition II (ENGL&102)
Course Representative: Tobias Peterson
Date Recognized: 2013-07-03

English Composition I (ENGL&101)
Course Representative:  Patty Wilde
Date Recognized: 2013-06-20

English Composition II (ENGL&102)
Course Representative:  Cheryl Ronish
Date Recognized: 2013-06-14

Lifespan Psychology (PSYC&200)
Course Representative:  Kathy Bobula
Date Recognized: 2013-06-14

English Composition II (ENGL&102-DL)
Course Representative:  Erin Stevanus
Date Recognized: 2013-05-20  

English Composition II (ENGL&102-HY)
Course Representative:  Erin Stevanus
Date Recognized: 2013-05-20

Integrated Environmental Science (ENVS109)
Course Representative:  Rebecca Martin
Date Recognized: 2013-05-16 

English Composition II (ENGL&102)
Course Representative:  Gerard Smith
Date Recognized: 2013-05-09

English Composition II (ENGL&102)
Course Representative:  William Durden
Date Recognized: 2013-03-22

Pharmacy Law (PHAR 123)
Course Representative:  Heidi Fay
Date Recognized: 2013-03-21

English Composition II (ENGL&102)
Course Representative:  Melissa Favara
Date Recognized: 2013-03-21

 English Composition I (ENGL&101)
Course Representative:  Kendra Birnley
Date Recognized: 2013-03-18

 

QM 2012 

English Composition I (ENGL& 101)
Course Representative:  Lynne Nolan
Date Recognized: 2012-09-11

Introduction to Literature (ENGL 130)
Course Representative:  Lynne Nolan
Date Recognized: 2012-07-25

Introduction to Health Care Quality (HI 202)
Course Representative:  Bonnie Altus
Date Recognized: 2012-07-24

Introduction to US Health Care System (HI 201)
Course Representative:  Bonnie Altus
Date Recognized: 2012-07-23

Computer Applications Essentials (BTEC 149)
Course Representative:  Kathy Chatfield
Date Recognized: 2012-07-16

 

Interpersonal Communication (CMST& 210)
Course Representative:  Amy Bratton
Date Recognized: 2012-07-08 

Spanish I (SPAN& 121)
Course Representative:  Erika Nava
Date Recognized: 2012-06-13

Principles of Accounting III (ACCT& 203)
Course Representative:  Julie Lemmond
Date Recognized: 2012-05-23

Principles of Accounting II (ACCT&202)
Course Representative:  Julie Lemmond
Date Recognized: 2012-05-22

Principles of Accounting I (ACCT& 201)
Course Representative:  Julie Lemmond
Date Recognized: 2012-02-27

 

QM 2011 

United States History III (HIST148)
Course Representative:  Loni Bramson
Date Recognized: 2011-09-01

Assertiveness (HDEV 155)
Course Representative:  Tani McBeth
Date Recognized: 2011-08-18

Project Management (MGMT126)
Course Representative:  Kathy Chatfield
Date Recognized: 2011-07-01

Spanish III (SPAN 123)
Course Representative:  Erika Nava
Date Recognized: 2011-06-28

 

English Composition II (ENGL102)
Course Representative:  Elizabeth Donley
Date Recognized: 2011-06-03

Medical Terminology I (BMED 110)
Course Representative:  Ericha Clare
Date Recognized: 2011-05-24

Medical Terminology II (BMED 111)
Course Representative:  Ericha Clare
Date Recognized: 2011-05-24

Basic Concepts of Anatomy and Physicology & Lab (HEOC100/101)
Course Representative:  Ericha Clare
Date Recognized: 2011-04-24

QM 2009 

Women Around the World (WS201)
Course Representative:  Ann Snyder
Date Recognized: 2009-09-11

Math in Society (MATH107)
Course Representative:  Jennifer Martin
Date Recognized: 2009-06-24